LISA LUBY RYAN | TEXAS STATE HOUSE DISTRICT 114

ENDORSEMENTS

I’m simply overwhelmed at the initial support we have already earned and grateful for the caliber of individuals joining this campaign. I cannot thank you all enough for standing by my side.

LISA LUBY RYAN

Texas State House District 114

I WANT TO ENDORSE LISA LUBY RYAN FOR TEXAS STATE HOUSE

Cindy & Joe Abbate
Renea Abbott
Sylvia & Dr. Tea Acuff
Brent Acuff
Rick Adams
Nick Adams – Founder of Foundation for Liberty & American Greatness*
Carol Adams
Cathie Adams – Past President of Texas Eagle Forum*
Stephen Adams
Barbara Adamson
Arun Agarwal
Terry Aiken
Esther & Joel Allen
Julie & Ray Allen
Richard Allen – Precinct Chair, #2010*
Tracy Allen
Mary Claire & Court Alley
Leona & Michael Alo
Joyce Altman
Anne Amis
Charles Anderson
Debra & Jerome Anderson
Jocelyn Ansley
Martha Archibald
Cara Arnold
Bill Arnold
Margaret Arnold
James Benson Ashby
Karen Aylor
Sue & Dan Bailey
Donald Baker
Lynda Balch
Faye Ballard
Jeff Ballard
Ewell Barber
Chelsea Barlow
Rachel & Greg Barnes
Mary Barnhill
Brad Barrett
Amanda Barringer
William Bass
Ready Bateman
Deats Beaird
Amy Behrnes
Vicki & John Bejcek
Dannah Bekarian
Brenda Bell
Michael Bell
Lee Belland
Diane Benjamin – Precinct Chair #2021*
Sondra & Gary Bennett
Judy Bennett
Tricia Besing
Amy & Michael Biavati
Chad Biddinger
Beth & Bill Biesel
Pat Bingham
Jeff Blackard
Sue & Pryor Blackwell
Kathy & James Blair
Linda Blake
Beth Blanton
David Bock
James Bodie
Phil Boone
Claire Boston
Mary Bosworth – Precinct Chair #1048*
Susan Boulden
Denis Boulle
Martha & Steven Box
William Boyd, Jr.
Scott Bradford
Tracye Bradford – President of Texas Eagle Forum*
Brad Bradley
Jimmy Bradley
Brian Bramhall
Dr. Gary Brandenberg
Dianna & Ed Bratton
Sandra Breedlove
Nancy Briggs
Robbie Briggs
Toni Brinker
Julia Bristol
Stephen Broden
Becky Broderson
Mark Brown
Brenda Brown
Joel Brown
Lorraine Brown
Marguerite L. Buccino – Precinct Chair #4010*
Margaret Buell
Annis & Frank Buell
Ilonka Burke
L George Burke – Precinct Chair #1052*
Dan Burns
Thomas Burrows
Braden Busch
Larry Byrd
Shannon Cagnina
Becca & Peter Callan
Jo Ann Cameron
Mike Campbell
Polly & Donovan Campbell
Gail & Bob Capps
Ban Capron
Yesenia Cardenas-Colenso
Elka Carroll
Ann & David Carruth
Karan Carruth
Maribeth Cartwright
Minnie Caruth
Cindi Castilla – Precinct Chair #2011*
David Castilla
Brianna Castillo
Rosie & Arnie Cavazos
Gloria Cecil
Martha & Michael Chalk
Ruth Chambers
Erin Chaney
Dianna & Wade Chessman
Roy Childress
Shirley & John Chilton
Karena & Chad Chisholm
Andy Clendenen
Cindy Clendenen – Past President of Park Cities Republican Women*
Brad Clendening
Janet Clesi
Sue Cobb
Janis Coffee
Roy Coffee – Former Mayor of University Park*
Camille Cohen
Robert Coke
Jerry Coleman
Clyde Colenso
Rebecca Collins
Vanessa Collins
Dr. Jeff Colquitt
Pam Colquitt – Former Precinct Chair #2056*
Kathleen & Thomas Comerford
Andrea Conley
Laurie Connell
Sarah Connor
Claudia Cook
Sheilagh Cooper
Joan Corbett
Catherine Corbett
Rene Cowles
Amy Simmons Crafton
Karen & Carl Cranford
Katie Crews
Keith Cross
Janice & John Cruse
George Santa Cruz
Jane & Mike Cumiskey
Krista & Brian Curnutt
Carol Daley
Robin Daniels
Carl Daniels
Lynn & William Davenport
Chris B. Davis – Former SREC Committeewoman, SD 16*
Gary W. Davis
Jenny Davis
Rachel Davis
Ruth Davis
Libby Ferguson Deans
Rex Deans
Pauline Dedrick
Jane DeFord
Robert Delgago
Leslie & Clay Demler
Patti Denman
Mary Bonner DeShazo
Don Devito
Caraline Dewald
Tiffany Divis
Linda & Doug Dixon
Susan Donnefield
Lissie & Steve Donosky
Robert Dorsey
Ramona & David Dresner
Judy Winger Due
Annette Valdes Duncan
Deb Dusenberry
Marianne Easterling
Charlotte Echols
Fred Edgar
Martha Edwards
Amy & Shane Egan
Danielle Egan
Harold Eickholt
Joan & Jeff Eleazar
Ken Emanuelson
Becky & Dick Ernst
Summer & Andrew Estes
Shaun Estrada
Candy Evans
Linsey Evans
Michael Evans
Suzanne Everbach
Tony & Tom Fabry
Thomas Fancher
Sara & Walter Farrington
Amanda & Pete Fehlman
Cindy & Jeff Fentriss
Eugenia Fersing
Robert Finkenbiner
Kathleen & Kerry Fitzgerald
Renee & Bobby Fitzpatrick
Cheri & Mike Fitzsimmons
Ralyn Fletcher
Deede & Walter Fletcher
Martha Floyd
Jo & Nell Floyd
Nancy & Joe Foran
Marjorie Ford – Former SREC Committeewoman, SD 23*
Martha & Henry Fordyce
Alicia & Dr. Nace Formagus
Billie Jo Forrer
Kim Foster
Jane Foster
Barbara & Stan Fox
Wendy Fox
Kelly Fraley
Jean & Fred Fraley
Brad Francis
Margie & Jonathon Frank
Karon & Scott Franklin
Sharon Freidberg
Miriam & Randall Fried
Sam Fritcher
Matthew Fuller
Patricia & William Fuller
Betsy & Wilson Fuqua
Heather & Todd Furniss
Blake Fusch
Bruce Galloway
Hon. Carolyn Galloway – Former State Representative – District 108*
Caroline Garcia
Sarah Gardner
James Garner
Diann Garnett
Carolyn & Herb Garon
Joyce Gastler
Gillian Gatewood
Brenda Gaustad – Past President of Northwood Republican Women*
E. Glenn Gaustad, PhD
Ruth Gay
Debbie Georgatos – Past President of Park Cities Republican Women*
Eric Georgatos
Hon. Kenn George – Former State Representative – District 108*
Tricia George
Sally & Christopher Geymuller
Mary Margaret Gibson
Robert Gibson
Jennie & Tom Gilchrist
Susan & Jay Gillette
Sara & John Gilliam
Robin & Nicholas Gilliam
Linda & Jerry Gimnich
Cheryl & Ed Golub
Dianne & Mark Goode
Courteney Gore
Jason Gore
Ethan Gore
Alyssa Gore
Halen Gore
Ansleigh Gore
Patricia Grablun
Pamela Pickens Grace
Stan Graff
Carmen & Kirk Grant
John Green
Ellen Grigsby
Cynthia & Dennis Grubb
John D. Guandolo
Klint Guerry
Dru Guillot
Cynthia & Mark Gulis
Sylvia Guzman
Shelley & Robert Haaker
Margaret Haden
Lynette Hagaman
Amy & Curtis Hail
H Hailey, Jr.
Amanda Hairston
Jim Hairston – Precinct Chair #2224
Douglass Hale
Connor Hall
Alan Hamill
Lisa & James Hammel
Shelly Hammer
Jackson Hammond
William Hammond
Tisha Hardcastle
Rebecca Hardy
Aaron Harris
Michele & Jerry Hart
Carol & Bill Haskins
Paula & Ken Hasle
James Hatcher
Thomas Hatfield
Gary Hawkins
Julie & Thane Hayhurst
Dr. Carole H. Haynes
Susan & John Hazelton
Tamara Heath
Elizabeth & Harold Hebert
Martha & Griffin Hendon
Janet Hendrix
Rhonda and Tim Henning
Clayton Henry
Mackie & Ray Henry
Destiny Herndon-DeLaRosa
Dr. Larry Herwig
David Hess
Lilli & James Hetherington
Ann Hettinger
Julie & Brody Hildebrand
Sally Hines
Summitt Hogue
Marc Holden
John Holloway
Michelle & Terry Holmes
Mary & Clarence Hooper
Kyle Horn
Jan Gentry Howard
Robin & David Howard
Jane & Thomas Howell
Vicki & Dulaney Howland
Amy & Jeff Howsley
Stephen Howsley
Albert Hrubetz
Debbie & John Hubble
Matt Hudnut
Allen Huffines
Monica & Michael Huggins
Beverly Hughes
Leslie Irons
Jeff Isle
Chris Jackson
Mary Jalonick
Vincent Jarrard
Doug Jenkins
Linda & Jim Jenkins
Sally Jilek
David Johnson
Lucy Johnson
Agnes & Brenton Johnson
Jerry Johnson
Patricia Johnson
Deana & Patrick Johnston
Shannon & David Jones
Ramona Jones
Hon. Elizabeth Jones – Former DISD Trustee*
Larry Jones
David Jones – Precinct Chair #2056*
Ray Jordan, Jr.
Jeff Joyner
Brenda & Thomas Kanuch
Lu Katopody
Ruth Kay
Craig Keeland
Tom Keener
Hon. Bill Keffer – Former State Representative – District 107*
Michael S. Keith
Marcia Kemmerly
Marilyn & Ren Kendzior
Jennie & Tom Kesler
Fara & Alireza Keyvanfar
Ann Kibler
Kristina Kiik
Jake King
Paula King
Rosy & Joe King
Angie King – Past President of Park Cities Republican Women*
Scotton King
Merrie Ann King
Carol King
John Kinzer
Kim & Jon Kirkegaard
Sandy Ammons Kirkpatrick
Barbara Kitchen
Erica Kite
Dr. Steven Klayman, DC
Molly Klinger
Pam Knapp
Michael Knebel
Jerry Knippa
Damaris & Don Knobler
Sarah Koldyke
Verdell & Bill Krisher
Stacey Kromer
Theresa Kwoh
Joyce Lail
Bonnie Lammers
Lyle Land
Tom Lane
Honey Lanham
Virginia Lanham
Hon. Jodie Laubenberg, State Representative – District 89*
Katherine & Julius Laurenzi
Amie Lay
Trudie Leblow
Rebekah Lentz
Laura Leppert
Bob Lewis
Caroline Lewis
Emmanuel Lewis
Jeanne & George Lewis
Margaret & Keet Lewis
Cathy Linder
Maxwell Little
Russell Livingston
Chuck Locke
Paige Rippey Locke
Kim Locus – Precinct Chair #1006*
Mary & James Lomonaco
Jill Long
Beau Longino
John & Lacy Lowry
Caroline Loy
Dr. Ivette Lozano – Precinct Chair #1071*
Casey Luby
Sarah Jo & Kyle Luby
Catherine & Chuck Lundberg
Peggy Lundy
Rebecca & Bobby Lutz
Denise Lyman
Terry Lynch – Past President of Park Cities Republican Women*
Joe Lynch
Diane Magary
Janice Malmgren
Suzanne Manos
Marilyn Mansfield
Susan & Jim Mars
Brenda Marsh
Bob Marshall
Joe Martin
Mary Marshall Martinez
Lynda Martyn
David Mason
Patricia & Hart Mason
Sandra & Roy Massey
Dan Matise
Julianne & Brad Matthys
Tamara Mattison
David McBee
Colette McCadden
Dale & L McCall
Kim McClure
Morgan McComb
Kristie McCrary
Kay & Rick McCrary
Gail & Owen McCrory
Pam & Brett McDonald
Susie & Sandy McDonough
Don McElfresh
Meredith McGroarty
Mickey McKeever
Leanne McKinley
Jonathan McKinnon – Precinct Chair #2031*
Denise McNamara – Former RNC National Committeewoman*
Mike McVean
Blair & Mike McWay
Lorie Medina
Maurice Melvin
Joanne & Clark Mendenhall
Joyce Messerly
Jan Mikol – Precinct Chair #2055*
Greg Miller
Kay Miller
Mary & Bill Miller
Anne & Norm Miller
Cuc & Terry Mitchell
Tandy & Lee Roy Mitchell
John Moffett
Janelle Moore
Steve Moore
Kathy Moran
Gail & Dan Morgan
James Morris
Nadine Morris
Michael Morrow
Amie & Andrew Moyer
John Murray
Nathan Nash
Carl Neels
Daniel Nelson
Kathy Nemec
Heather & Eric Neubauer
Mariann & Paul Newell
Kathrynelle & Alsey Newton
Laura Niesman
Leslee & Bill Noble
Victoria Nugent
Michelle & Dr. Thornwell Parker
Tanya & Del Parker
Sarah Parks
Geramie Parrish
Gala Partlow – Precinct Chair #2514*
Matt Patrick
Hon. Ken Paxton – Texas Attorney General*
Thomas Payne
Don Pearce
Clint Pearson
Brenda Pejovich – Former Regent, University of Texas System*
Jon Pendergrass
Andrew Pendleton
Alexis & Richard Penn
Nikki & Frank Peterman
David Peters
Mary & Colin Peters
Trennis Peters
Katherine Phillips
Roxanne & Gene Phillips
Jennifer Pickens
Kenney Pickens
T. Boone Pickens
Donald Piercy
Patrick Pittman
Marilyn & Bill Platt
Anne Pogson
Judy Pollock – Past President of Park Cities Republican Women*
George Pond
Michele & Jeffrey Porter
Nancy & Clyde Potts
Jordan Powell
Peggy & Boone Powell
Virginia Prodan – SREC Committeewoman, SD 16*
Vince E. Puente, Sr.
Randy Pulitzer
Mary Ann & Jimmy Purse
Ann & Bill Quest
LillieRalph
Eugene Ralph – Precinct Chair #3083*
Bonnie Kate Ralston
Olivia Ramsey
Cathy & Russ Ramsland
Mary Jo Rausch
Tracy & Andy Rawlings
Susan Regan
Ray Rhinehart
Bettye & Gordon Rice
Liz & Jim Richardson
James Richardson
Shelby Porter Ricketts
Jerry Ridnour
Denise Ringer
Billie Leigh Rippey
John Roach
Jack Roberts
Elizabeth & Charlie Robinson
Cynthia & Tim Robinson
Lauren Roe
Jennifer & Doug Rogers
Diana Rohn
Laura & Scott Rohrman
Lisa & Dennis Roossien, Jr.
Becky & Bill Rose
Mark Rose
Deb Ross
Keith Ross
Laulie Ross
Monica & Jay Rosser
Tiffany & Jeff Rossics
Sandy & Tommy Rouse
Eva Royer
Kim Rozell
Margie Rozell
Frank Rumbauskas
Mary Ruppe-Hawkins
Phillip Russell – Precinct Chair #2310*
Linda & Bill Russell
Amanda & G. Brint Ryan
Deborah Ryan
Jay Ryan
Gigi Potter Salley
Abraham Salum
Jill & Eric Samaniego
Roberto Sanchez
Penny Sanders
Elaine & Pat Sandilands
Sharon & Robert Sandlin
Sam Sanford
Jessica Santiago
Andrew Savoie
Kendall & Craig Schenkel
Barry Schlech
Myrna & Bob Schlegel
Janet & Jeff Scholl
Ann Schooler
Justin Schroeder
Dr. Phil Schubert – President, Abilene Christian University*
David Schwalb
Melinda Scoggins
Talley Scott
Diane & Scott Sealy
Errold Seiler
Cynthia Seskes
Peggy Sewell
Barbara & Peter Seymour
Kelly Shackelford
Lisa Sharp
Patty & Nathan Sheets
Bonnie Shelby
Lynne & Ray Sheldon
Laura & Chris Shoppa
Mary & Mark Shores
Genie & Gary Short
Rose Marie & Carl Siebs
Cindy Brinker Simmons
Brandi & Brandon Sinclair
Jim Singer
Angela Singletary – Precinct Chair #3404*
Grant Skeldon
Donna Skell
Mary Sladek
Vicki Slaton – SREC Committeewoman, SD 2*
Mike Slaton – Precinct Chair #3500*
Jane & Henry Smith
Violet Smith
Jane & Greg Smith
Ally & Jason Smuland
Julianna Snowden
Wesley Snyder
Don Spak
Art Sparks
Terri Speicher
Susan & Thomas Stanzel
Karen & Joel Starnes
Barb Stauffer – Precinct Chair #2700*
Mindy Stenger
Chris Stephens
Cheryl & Greg Stephens
Chad Stewart
Lori & Gary Stone
Milt Strong
Cooper Stuart
Lindsay Sturm
Lane Sullivan
Mari Sullivan
Debbie & Gary Swaner
Carolyn Swann
Dave Swift
Addie Taylor
Dane Taylor
Trinka Taylor
Lyndon Taylor
Diane Teigen
Martha & Robert Thomas
John Thompson
Lynette & James Thweatt
Linda & Jack Tinsley
Christina Torre
Mary Jane & Jay Trimble
Pat & Richard Trimble
Lisa & Kenny Troutt
Diane & Jim Truitt
Rick Tubb
Suzan Tujague
Brandon Turley
Sylvia & Dennis Turnbull
Nancy Turner
Hon. Scott Turner – Former State Representative, District 33*
Robin Turner
Carroll Turpin
Brad Underwood – Precinct Chair #3301*
Barbara & Fred Underwood
Kyle Valentine
May & Jim Vasek
Stephanie & Neal Vasso
Jennifer & Roger Vermeulen
Jim Waggoner
Walker Waggoner
Alex & Todd Wagner
Paula Van Wagoner
Larry Wainer – Precinct Chair #2036*
Kelly Walker
Sammy Walker
Grant Walsh
Barbara & Roy Washburn
Rosie Waters
David Weaver
Walter Webbs
Cindy Weber
Angela Weber
Allister & Daniel Webster
Randal Weeks
David Weidman
Peter Weinstock
Anne & Virgil Weisner
Bonnie Wells – Precinct Chair #2502*
Barry Wernick
Sheryl & Stuart Wernick
Nicolai Whittemore
Beverly Whittington
Donna & David Wildman
Mary & James Wilhelmi
Martha & Harley Willett
Lauren Williams
Kandis & Gordon Williamson
Sue & Don Wills
Mona & Tim Wilson
Laura Wilson
Susie & Jerry Wilson
Kay Winkler
Cynthia & David Winston
Toni Wirth
Vickie Wise
Marj & Gary Witherspoon
Tish & Ron Witten
Laura Woodall
Laura & Blake Woodall
Linda Wooley
Nancy Wright
Pamela Yeatts
Debbie & Bill Youman
Preston Young
Nancy Zally
Virginia & Ray Zumwalt

* Titles used for identification purposes only and do not constitute any endorsement by office or organization.

I WANT TO ENDORSE LISA LUBY RYAN FOR TEXAS STATE HOUSE

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This